Calendars
..............................................................................................................
Provided below is the calendar for the EAPC Building Representative Meetings (also known as our Board of Directors).  This is the representative body of the EAPC, as it consists of one or more representative from each school.  Please feel free to attend a meeting and help represent your school.

On the right side of this page are links to town and school committee calendars for Plymouth and Carver.




  EAPC Building Representative Meetings 2015-2016 


    116 Long Pond Road - Across from PCIS
     Top Floor

     Wednesdays- 4:00 PM

  Looking for representatives from ALL SCHOOLS
     
        EVALUATION  REPRESENTATIVES

  BUILDING REPRESENTATIVES TO BRING BACK THE LATEST
         MOST ACCURATE INFORMATION

    September 23
    October 21
    November 18
    December 16
    January 13
    February 10
    March 16
    April 27
    May 11    ELECTION    President/
    June 1     General Membership Meeting
   

   EAPC EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETINGS - Wednesdays 4:15
       
        ***August  19  10 AM               February  3
            September 9                       March   2
            October 7                            April 6
            November  4                       May  11
            December  2                      June  8
            January   6

HOME         I          BUSINESS LINKS              l           CALENDARS              I         CONTACT US            I        EAPC OFFICER EMAIL LOGIN


  
    EAPC PR&R Committee Calendar 2016-2017

   Professional Rights and Responsibilities Committee Meetings

         Professional Rights and Responsibilities
    If an administrator wishes to meet with you and you think it could lead to disciplinary action,
    inform your administrator that you wish to have a union representative present at the  meeting.

    Deb Giokas  Carver Elementary                     Dave Wechter -Carver MIddle/High

    Cindy Barber- Paraprofessionals                    Cindy Toomey- Secretaries  

     Steve Herbert- PSMS                                          Ann Marie Yule- PCIS 

     Nancy Rozak -PNHS                                          Dana Perlow - PNHS  

    Brad Hart- Vocational                                          Dave Yaeger - PSHS      

    Tim Walt - CSES                                                    Amanda Pinto- FFES
   
     Frank Smith- HES                                                Mary McKeon - IB 

     Jaime Barry -  SES                                              Jen McCarthy-  NMES

    ???? -  Manomet                                                    ?????- West                                       

     - Mount Pleasant